Bookmark and Share Scholarships

Philadelphia


There are many scholarships for Philadelphia students. If you are searching for scholarships for a particular high school located in Philadelphia, please select the appropriate school from the list below. The scholarship database contains scholarships for Philadelphia students in the following categories:

Philadelphia High School Scholarships
Philadelphia College Scholarships
Philadelphia University Scholarships

For School Specific Scholarships, select one of the schools below:
Amy At Martin
Amy NW
Baldi C C A Middle School
Beeber Dimner Middle School
Central East Middle School
Clemente Roberto Middle School
Conwell Russell Middle School
Germantown Settlement Charter School
Gillespie Eliz D Middle School
Harding Warren G Middle School
Jones John Paul Middle School
Kipp Academy Charter School
La Brum Gen J Harry Middle School
Leeds Morris E Middle School
Lewis Ada H Middle School
Meehan Austin Middle School
Middle Years Alternative
Penn Treaty Middle School
Pepper George Middle School
Renaissance Charter School
Richard Allen Preparatory Charter School
Rush Benjamin Middle School
Shaw Anna H Middle School
Sheridan West
Shoemaker Wm H Middle School
Stetson John B Middle School
Stoddart-Fleisher Middle School
Sulzberger Mayer Middle School
Tilden William T Middle School
Vare Edwin H Middle School
Wagner Gen Louis Middle School
Wakisha Charter School
Washington Grover Junior School
Wilson Woodrow Middle School
Young Scholars Charter School
Architecture And Design Charter High School
Bartram John - Main
Bodine William W High School
Bok Edward W Technical High School
Carroll Charles School
Carver High School
Central High School
Communications Technology High School
Creative And Performing Arts
Delaware Valley Charter High School
Dobbins AVT High School
Douglas Stephen A School
Fels Samuel High School
Frankford High School
Franklin Benjamin High School
Franklin Towne Charter High School
Freire Charter School
Furness Horace High School
Germantown High School
Girls High School
Gratz Simon High School
Hope Charter School
Imhotep Institute Charter High School
Kensington Creative & Performi
Kensington Culinary Arts
Kensington Intern Business, Fi
King Martin Luther High School
Lamberton Robert High School
Lankenau High School
Lincoln High School
Mastbaum Jules E Area Vocational-Technical School
Mastery Charter School - Shoemaker Campus
Mastery Charter School - Thomas Campus
Motivation High School
Multi-Cultural Academy Charter School
Northeast High School
Nueva Esperanza Academy Charter School
Olney High School East
Olney High School West
Parkway Northwest
Parkway West
Parkway-Center City
Paul Roberson High School For Human Services
Penn William High School
Philadelphia Electrical & Tech
Philadelphia High School For Business &
Preparatory Charter School
Randolph, A. Philip AVT High School
Saul W B Agricultural School
South Philadelphia High School
Swenson Arts & Technology High School
University City High School
Washington George High School
West Philadelphia High School

Temple University
University of Pennsylvania
Drexel University
Community College of Philadelphia
Saint Joseph's University
La Salle University
The Art Institute of Philadelphia
Holy Family University
Philadelphia University
University of the Sciences in Philadelphia
Thomas Jefferson University
The University of the Arts
Peirce College
Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
Chestnut Hill College
Thompson Institute
DPT Business School
CHI Institute
Orleans Technical Institute
Moore College of Art and Design
Lincoln Technical Institute
Lincoln Technical Institute
The Restaurant School at Walnut Hill College
Empire Beauty School-Philadelphia Chestnut St
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Aviation Institute of Maintenance-Philadelphia
Lutheran Theological Seminary at Philadelphia
Jean Madeline Aveda Institute
Empire Beauty School-Philadelphia Woodhaven Rd
National Massage Therapy Institute
Lincoln Technical Institute
Delaware Valley Academy of Medical and Dental Assistants
Frankford Hospital School of Nursing
The Curtis Institute of Music
Roxborough Memorial Hospital School of Nursing
Episcopal School of Nursing
Metropolitan Career Center Computer Technology Institute
Prism Career Institute
Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia
Hussian School of Art
L T International Beauty School
Northeastern Hospital School of Nursing
Jna Institute of Culinary Arts
Center for Innovative Training and Education
Philadelphia School of Radiologic Technology

Scholarships